PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1999 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 41    NORTH - 0

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  14 - 12 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Anliker, Charles 49 West Bend-Mallard
Beatty, Justin 25 Independence
Bockes, Matthew 63 Grundy Center
Bohner, Ross 75 Roland-Story
Bonner, Jeremy 52 Estherville
Borchers, Kory 97 LeMars Community
Chapin, Eric 62 Cedar Rapids Washington
Curry, Kit 77 Humboldt
Danielsen, Lane 51 Dike-New Hartford
DeGoei, Travis 79 Sioux City North
Fulsaas, Ryan 60 Decorah
Gallery, Robert 43 East Buchanan
Gaul, Chad 58 Beckman
Griffin, Nick 88 Western Dubuque
Grund, Davi 65 Ruthven-Aurshire
Kleopfer, Chad 20 Xavier
Krohn, Dan 09 Akron-Westfield
LaCoste, Sean 15 Waterloo West
Limbaugh III, Jack 78 Algona
Livingston, Beau 56 Sioux City Heelan
Lupkes, Brad 54 Central Lyon
Neilsen, Troy 01 Albert City-Truesdale
Nolting, Ronald 17 Preston
Ohde, Tyler 11 Galva-Holstein
Olsen, Jake 41 Osage
Paulsen, David 06 Waverly-Shellrock
Regenold, Ryan 02 Waterloo East
Richtsmeier, Brad 12 Cedar Falls
Schantz, Derrick 22 Center Point-Urbana
Secory, Tim 45 Clear Lake
Sieck, Deric 42 North Fayette
Steen, Grant 64 Emmetsburg
Studer, Ben 30 Bishop Garrigan
Tierney, Casey 67 New Hampton
Trausch, Eric 03 Dubuque Senior
Van Egdom, Rob 66 West Lyon
Velky, Tim 08 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Vogt, Kyle 05 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Wagner, Nick 38 Dubuque Wahlert
Warren, Jon 76 Denver
Welsh, John 10 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Wick, Joe 04 Clay Central, Everly
Wing, Seth 07 Maquoketa
Winters, Ryan 47 Iowa Falls

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Dave Arns, Head Coach Waverly-Shellrock
Paul James, Assistant Cedar Rapids Washington
Gary McElmurray Iowa Falls
Greg Thomas Galva-Holstein
Fred Wieck Clear Lake
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Bladt, Todd 52 Harlan
Boese, Brady 34 Mt. Pleasant
Brent, Aaron 70 Pleasantville
Carstens, Jordan 75 Panorama
Cerveny, Joshua 65 Indianola
Daniel, Justin 15 Carroll
Daufeldt, Brad  89 West Liberty
Dean, Ross 14 Oskaloosa
DeGraff, Ryan 53 North Polk
Deike, Ben 62 Marshalltown
Dempster, Ryan 40 Ankeny
Eggers, Dustin 27 West Marshall
Eisenlauer, Rick 79 Bettendorf
Garvey, Justin 50 New London
Grant, Jason 86 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Greving, Aaron 32 Ames
Heyland, Jesse 08 Burlington Community
Illingworth, Joe 84 Newton Senior
Jansen, Justin 77 Grinnell
Kammrad, Justin 42 Council Bluffs Jefferson
Konecne, Cody 60 Corning
Maddy, Eric 57 Albia
Meidlinger, Brian 72 Counciil Bluffs St. Albert
Meline, Anderson 03 Urbandale
Nekola, Treye 74 Belle Plaine
Richardson, Chris 18 Sioux City West
Richardson, Jeffrey 76 Audubon
Rosenboom, Adam 64 Pekin
Rupiper, Matt 37 Carroll Kuemper
Russell, Lee 10 Davenport Assumption
Sawvell, Nathan 85 Wilton
Schmailzl, Scott 71 Glenwood
Schroeder, Shaun 25 West Des Moines Dowling
Shafar, Sean 04 Bedford
Sheedy, T.J. 05 Davenport North
Spears, Jeff 12 Lone Tree
Stamp, Quinn 07 Lisbon Community
Stegall, Brian 26 Washington
Thayer, Nathan 51 Carlisle
Webb, Scott 28 Sigourney-Keota
White, Brian 73 Chariton
Woodley, Joey 11 West Des Moines Valley
Yehyawi, Tameem 55 Keokuk Senior
Yerington, C.J. 78 Muscatine
     
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Merv Habenicht, Head Coach Bettendorf H.S.
Mike Kaczmarek, Assistant Davenport Assumption H.S.
Al Stoner,  Assistant Carlisle H.S.
Mike Whisner, Assistant Adel H.S.
Jim Willet, Assistant Audobon H.S.
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL