PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1998 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 25    NORTH - 7

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  14 - 11 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Atkins, Travis 75 Cedar Falls
Barclay, Jim 09 Starmont
Beitz, Dan 65 Maquoketa Valley
Boleyn, Scott 46 Dubuque Senior
Brown, Jeremy 34 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Burbach, Andy 80 Dubuque Wahlert
Clark, Brett 11 East Waterloo
Clay, Michael 55 Humboldt
DeBoer, Dan 59 West Sioux
Dvorsky, Alex 10 Marion
Ebel, Korey 04 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Fitz, Jesse 06 Iowa Falls
Freeburg, Collin 07 Algona
Hannam, Ryan 12 St. Ansgar
Hermanson, Ben 79 Roland Story
Hoyt, Patrick 78 Springville
Jansen, Joe 01 Sioux Center
Jensen, Nick 22 Galva-Holstein
Jones, Tadd 44 Hampton-Dumont
Kampman, Aaron 54 Applington-Parkersburg
Kayl, John 24 Sioux City Heelan
Kluesner, Chad 05 Western Dubuque
Knock, Kyle 66 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Lack, Will 71 Osage
Meyer, Wayne 69 West Lyon
Moortimore, Brett 64 Estherville
Murphy, Mike 21 LeMars
Nelson, Bruce 87 Emmetsburg
Peters, Jon 68 Columbus Waterloo
Pettlon, Jon 37 East Buchanan
Puetz, Brad 73 Gehlen Catholic
Rauk, Terry 42 Clear Lake
Rietema, Tony 40 West Hancock
Ryan, Neil 63 Cedar Rapids LaSalle
Sands, Justin 58 Lawton-Bronson
Shovein, Jim 19 Mason City
Stadsvold, Chad 77 Spencer
Stien, Zach 88 Benton Community
Tripolino, Aaron 03 Denver
Van Briesen, B.J. 72 Central Lyon
Vaughn, Matt 08 Cedar Rapids Regis
Waller, Brian 02 Sioux City East
Walter, Ryan 89 Charles City
Williams, Brandon 74 MOC-Floyd Valley

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Brad Heitland Algona High
Pat Murphy Dubuque Senior
Toby Lorenzen Central Lyon-Rock Rapids
Lon Lawler Osage
Don Anderson Rockwell City-Lytton
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Arnold, Jesse 80 Martensdale-St. Marys
Ashton, Christopher 06 West Des Moines Valley
Banks, Mike 25 Ogden
Bowman, Casey 74 Cedar Rapids Prairie
Burke, Chris 02 Muscatine
Clubb, Wes 98 Sigourney-Keota
Emerick, Paul 13 Pella
Gant, Kary 01 Davenport North
Gordon, Scott 14 Iowa City-City High
Gray, Wyatt 40 Bedford
Greiner, Bret 11 Washington
Hackfort, Neil 72 Carroll
Hamre, Robert 66 Davis County
Hansen, Nathan 50 C.A.M., Massena
Herrin, Scott 16 Ft. Madison
Hicklin, Mike 27 Urbandale
Hoffman, Tim 04 West Burlington
Johnson, Edmund 44 Indianola
Knapp, David 78 Ames
Long, Andy 57 Pekin
McAllister, Ryan 99 Ottumwa
McCullough, Chris 09 Pleasantville
Mullenix, Micah 33 Woodbine
Naeve, Tyler 88 Southeast Polk
Nelson, Bric 34 ADM - Adel
Paulsen, Nick 42 Atlantic
Petersen, Matt 73 Dallas Center-Grimes
Prusha, Curtis 45 Marshalltown
Ratzlaff, Andy 28 Lone Tree-Highland
Ryan, Chris 43 North Polk
Sievers, Todd 15 Ankeny
Smith, Nate 65 West Des Moines Dowling
Sterbick, Pete 31 Lincoln
Terwilliger, Jimmy 92 Guthrie Center
Tisinger, Trent 76 West Branch
Toohey, Ryan 75 Davenport Assumption
VanZante, Eli 08 Grinnell
Walton, Nill 20 Belle Plaine
Wegner, Shawn 89 Harlan
Weldon, Matt 26 Iowa City West
White, Andy 70 Columbus Community
Wilkening, Craig 41 Newton
Wittrock, Luke 30 Boone
Wood, Chay 22 Chariton
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
John Danks Pleasantville
John Jenkins Newton
Bob McCoy Bedford
Dan Dickel Highland-Lone Tree
Jay McKinstrey Pella
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL