PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1996 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  NORTH - 12    SOUTH - 10

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  13 - 10 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Allner, Mitch 12 Sioux City North
Beck, Brad 65 Estherville
Bell, Solon 10 Cedar Rapids Washington
Bern, Cory 79 Spencer
Beschorner, Joseph 09 Southern Cal
Bevins, Josh 08 Pacohontas
Bronner, Schott 78 Crestwood
Bruns, Benjamin 72 Dencer
Buch, Jeff 26 Benton Community
Bunge, Lee 88 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Burgmeier, Chris 43 Dubuque Wahlert
Buss, Shane 28 Allison-Bristow
Cabeen, Rob 64 Mason City
Chapman, Ryan 52 Whiting Community
Duehr, Jeremy 87 Dubuque Senior
Duffy, Scott 74 New Hampton
Egger, Brent 14 Cedar Rapids Regis
Gansen, Luke 48 Hempstead
Gloviak, Mike 41 Cedar Falls
Hansen, Erick 45 Sioux City Heelan
Harklau, Ryan 89 Humboldt
Harms, Brad 60 Grundy Center
Hungate, Mike 82 Linn-Mar
Jansen, Dave 42 Sioux Center Community
Jepson, Andy 11 Manson-NW Webster
Jones, Jeremy 50 East Waterloo
Kline, Eric 44 St. Ansgar
Kramer, Brett 67 Aplington-Parkersburg
Larson, Chris 22 Fort Dodge Senior
Manternach, Kory 51 Cascade
McLaughlin, Greg 21 Waterloo Columbus
Miller, Skip 85 Lawton-Bronson
Murray, Jon 75 Clear Lake
Ramthun, Jason 13 Rockwell City-Lytton
Rank, Josh 86 Cedar Rapids LaSalle
Reinking, Ryan 66 Kingley-Pierson
Rosenbury, Jake 33 Sioux City East
Rosenfels, Sage 04 Maquoketa
Schnetter, Brent 15 Albert City-Truesdale
Smith, Dustin 24 Oelwein
Stockdale, Owen 17 Spirit Lake
Waltert, Ruedi 20 Preston
Woods, Levar 06 West Lyon
Wuebben, Cory 16 Aurelia

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Sam Moser Ft. Dodge
Don Boulware Southern Cal-Lake CIty
Bryan Joens Waterloo East
Myron Radke Alta-Aurelia
Jerry Schultz Estherville
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Albright, Bill 45 Madrid
Avey, Dustin 80 Ames
Beeck, Justin 76 Denison
Berlin, Eddie 05 Urbandale
Boggess, Robbie 81 Des Moines Roosevelt
Boline, Damon 55 Winfield-Mt. Union
Brandt, Josh 94 Chariton
Burger, Jason 46 Waukee
Byers, Wade 56 Nishna Valley
Carlson, Travis 08 Washington
Chown, Nate 20 Boone
Deemer, Matt 41 Van Meter
Each, Mike 12 Muscatine
Eichenseer, Tony 43 Ankeny
Eichhorn, Jed 42 Belle Plaine
Erpelding, Andrew 51 Davenport Central
Fick, Jon 10 Paton-Churdan JSPC
Fjelland, Ben 13 North Polk
Fogelsong, Ken 53 Creston
Graham, Heath 77 Shenandoah
Grau, Josh 40 Tipton
Hansen, Ryan 14 Iowa City West
Hauschildt, Mitch 64 Marshalltown
Heither, T.J. 72 West Liberty
Indestad, Jason 15 Burlington
Keat, Brian 70 Carroll
Koerselman, Schott 16 Pleasantville
Konfrst, Shane 62 Riverside
Laszczak, Jason 25 West Branch
Leinen, Matt 54 Harlan Community
Lustgraaf, Jeff 47 Missouri Valley
McFedries, Andrew 34 Bettendorf
McIntire, Josh 03 West Des Moines Valley
Miller, Derrick 66 Sigourney
O'Neill, Tim 48 Davenport Assumption
Pinter, Andy 67 Central De Witt
Schneckloth, T.J. 82 Davenport West
Schneider, Ryan 23 Solon
Schoening, Matt 49 Council Bluffs-Lewis Central
Sedenka, Shane 65 Lisbon Community
Shumate, Joel 58 Davis County
Van Dyke, Tom 79 Clarke Community
Van Utrecht, John 61 North Mahaska
Weaver, Jonathan 44 Southeast Polk
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Randy Hinkel Madrid
Kirk Daddow Ames
Paul Flynn Davenport West
Keith Gurius North Polk
Larry Sterbick Glenwood
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL