PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1995 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  NORTH - 20    SOUTH - 18

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  12 - 10 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Anderson, Brian 18 Cedar Rapids Regis
Anderson, DeCarlos 28 Waterloo West
Blom, Jeremy 75 MOC-Floyd Valley
Bradley, Tony 05 Oelwein
Burrell, Aaron 06 Cedar Rapids Washington
Byers, Jake 41 Sac City
Cleeton, Dusty 63 Monticello
DeGroot, Jason 44 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Dull, Jed 01 LeMars Gehlen
Eichhorn, Ryan 61 Maquoketa
Flemister, Zeron 24 Sioux City West
Guenther, Christian 32 Denver
Heying, Chad 19 Sioux City Bishop Heelan
Hinz, Jesse 54 Spirit Lake
Hoffman, Aaron 89 BCIG High
Janssen, Michael 71 Humboldt
Johnson, Raymond 60 Central Lyon
Ketelsen, Kevin 84 West Band-Mallard
Kilburg, Brett 79 Western Dubuque-Epworth
Kleinberg, Gabe 77 Sioux City East
Kuekcker, Trevor 30 Fredericksburg
Kuhl, Rusty 04 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
Lauck, Jason 78 Southern Cal
Maloney, Andy 42 Linn-Mar
Marsau, Bill 72 Hudson
Marshall, Jamie 33 Dubuque Wahlert
Mather, Alex 65 North Kossuth
Meester, Brad 52 Aplington-Parkersburg
Milbradt, Chad 87 Storm Lake
Ortberg, Greg 08 West Delaware
Schuver, Jeff 38 Cherokee-Washington
Senters, Travis 35 Iowa Falls
Shannon, Trevor 34 Wapsie Valley
Shively, Troy 73 Spencer
Slattery, Joseph 11 Pocahontas
Soenen, Jeremy 76 Emmetsburg
Spencer, Maurice 02 Waterloo East
Trewin, Joseph 50 North Fayette
Valenta, Brian 62 Benton Community
Vanden Bosch, Keith 43 West Lyon
Werneburg, Nathan 74 Marion
Wieland, Tony 36 Cedar Falls
Wilson, Lucas 40 Mason City
Yoder, Colby 31 Belmond-Klemme

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Dave Messerli Marion
Dave Holdiman Mason City
Tony Perkins MOC-Floyd Valley
Seve Staker Fredericksburg
Jim Yokas Oelwein
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Beals, Matt 77 Saydel
Blackman, J.D. 10 Davenport Central
Bonnett, Greg 47 PCM Monroe
Busch, Dan 38 Council Bluffs St. Albert
Buysse, Andy 44 West Liberty
Carlson, David 46 Tri-Center
Carpenter, Ryan 32 Shenandoah
Christopher, Raymon 27 Des Moines Hoover
Clayton, Jeremy 33 West Branch
Collins, Tony 88 Davenport Assumption
Donald, Todd 70 Solon
Fah, Jamey 76 Pleasant Valley
Foreman, Josh 65 Newton
Grafft, Colin 03 South Page
Grove, Jason 42 Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Head, Clint 55 Farragut
Heaton, Chris 12 Mt. Pleasant
Hynek, Trent 72 Iowa City West
Iverson, Evan 71 Oskaloosa
Lawson, Miles 64 West Burlington
Lundvall, Dain 36 Glenwood Community
MacLagan, Brent 19 Jefferson-Scranton
Matiyow, Jason 74 Council Bluffs-Lewis Central
McDonough, Ross 68 Boone
Nordyke, Billy 25 Winfield-Mt Union
Owens, Ethan 75 Creston
Parker, Cory 80 Guthrie Center
Phillips, Glenn 45 Des Moines North
Pospisil, Scott 53 Mt. Vernon
Reschly, Shannon 66 Pekin
Rogers, Erik 37 Davenport West
Rose, Mathew 56 Urbandale
Rosencrans, Clyde 81 Keokuk
Ryan, Brock 78 Bettendorf
Sands, Jake 35 Columbus Community
Sawvell, Matthew 40 Wilton
Smith, Brian 07 West Marshall
Thein, Rob 34 Iowa City
Turnbull, Travis 83 Pella Community
Tyler, Tyrone 01 West Des Moines Dowling
Vignovich, Gregg 67 Madrid
Weite, Jason 69 Ottumwa
Wemer, Richard 22 Grinnell
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Ed Hanesn Solon
Norris Hale Pella
Craig Jelinek Cedar Rapids Prairie
Marshall Scichilone Council Bluffs St. Albert
Dale Tryon Boone
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL