PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1994 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  NORTH - 28    SOUTH - 7

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  11 - 10 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Anderson, Wayne 15 Benton Community
Billick, Brian 73 South O'Brien
Bixby, Chad 66 Grundy Center
Blue, Maurice 44 Cedar Rapids Washington
Bormann, Matt 54 Preston
Bowers, Matt 85 Sioux City North
DeVries, Jared 25 Aplington-Parkersburg
Dodd, Josh 42 Northwood-Kensett
Durst, Ryan 22 Albert City-Turesdale
Elder, Jr., Jon 14 Siouc City West
Gengerke, Jason 12 Spirit Lake
Hall, Lance 04 Bishop Garrigan
Hargrafen, Mark 76 Maquoketa
Herkelman, Scott 03 Hudson
Jones, Deondre 19 Waterloo East
Knipp, Dan 60 Waterloo Columbus
Knipper, Chris 26 Beckman-Dyersville
Kramer, Chad 49 Washington-Cherokee
Larson, Eric 80 Woodbury Central
Laures, Mitch 62 New Hampton
Lerch, Jason 61 Washington-Vinton
Metzger, Clay 55 West Lyon
Miller, Matt 34 Sothern Cal
Noonan, Tim 40 Monticello
Oelson, Joe 01 Dubuque
Paulsen, Andrew 49 Waverly-Shell Rock
Pelusi, Matt 41 Linn-Mar
Platner, Ryan 56 Anamosa
Popham, Chad 71 Starmont
Rockow, Chad 70 Forest City
Rogers, Joel 30 Center Point-Urbana
Rooney, Chris 08 Sioux City Heelan
Schaney, Jeff 47 Emmetsburg
Schimberg, Charlie 39 Cedar Rapids Regis
Schlines, Larry 74 Lawton-Bronson
Schroeder, Paul 58 Gehen Catholic
Skarlis, Jim 72 Mason City
Stephenson, Todd 77 Eagle Grove
Swenson, Jeff 06 Spencer
Thornton, Jim 75 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Weaver, Mark 09 West Delaware
Weiford, David 43 Oelwein
Weyant, Scott 53 Western Dubuque
Zehr, Nate 78 Fort Dodge

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Greg Purnell Linn-Mar
Bob Myers Grundy Center
Dave Barclay Starmont-Arlington
Dave Jacobson Manchester-West Delaware
Joe Malsam Sioux City Heelan
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Babitt, Michael 10 Nishna Valley
Barlow, John 58 Carlisle
Bauman, Aaron 32 Carroll Community
Beals, Chad 56 Columbus
Botos, Dan 08 Missouri Valley
Braddock, Matt 80 Tipton
Brooks, Brian 60 Knoxville
Buffington, Brad 05 Winfield-Mount Vernon
Burger, Michael 85 Harlan
Casebolt, Matt 14 Albia
Chapman, Matt 71 Creston
Donohoe, B.J. 76 West Des Moines Dowling
Dwight, Tim 21 Iowa City - City High
Egbert, Aaron 04 Mediapolis
English, Steve 74 Mount Pleasant
Fischer, Chet 18 Norwalk
Georgius, Jared 70 I.K.M., Manilla
Halbrook, Joe 98 Saydel
Harger, Jeff 24 Glenwood
Harnung, Paul 37 Bettendorf
Hurt, Nathan 03 Davenport Central
Johnson, Dustin 44 Keokuk
Kell, Mike 41 Council Bluffs - Lewis Central
Kluver, Cory 50 Ankeny
Lane, Derek 06 Atlantic
Lawrence, Andy 42 Solon
Luna, Miguel 25 Des Moines Lincoln
Lyle, Heath 40 Keota-Sigourney
Mayfield, Jr., Gary 28 Davenport Assumption
McGinnis, Todd 30 Shenandoah
Pedersen, Dan 54 West Branch
Poortinga, Marc 15 Pella
Reed, Ryan 55 Perkin Community
Remsburg, Scott 02 West Des Moines Valley
Riley, Josh 59 West Marshall
Rohmiller, Carter 96 Dallas Center-Grimes
Schwenn, Jared 34 Denison
Scott, Todd 07 Newton
Smrcka, Jace 77 Clinton
Strawn, Aaron 61 Southeast Polk
Twillie, Lawyer 09 Burlington
Walter, Ryan 75 Cedar Rapids Prairie High
Williams, Ken 67 Madrid
Young, Matt 01 Inianola
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Curt Bladt Harlan
Tom Casey Manilla IKM
Bob Howard Sigourney
Bob Jensen Mount Pleasant
Chuck Bredlow SE Polk
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL