PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1992 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  NORTH - 17    SOUTH - 14

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  10 - 9 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Augustin, Tim 86 Charles City
Buch, Daron 20 Benton Community
Burkle, Cory 88 Dyersville-Beckman
Doyle, D.J. 21 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Driscoll, Ryan 07 Linn-Mar
Ersland, Tony 31 Humboldt
Fredericks, Marty 79 Clear Lake
Goodwin, Todd 85 Lawton-Bronson
Hammill, Rob 62 Marion
Harrington, Nick 25 Sioux CIty Heelan
Joeger, Jeff 72 Wapsie Valley
Joyce, Pat 11 Emmetsburg
Juve, Michael 05 Decorah
Kacmarynski, Mark 34 West Bend-Mallard
Knipper, Phil 64 West Delaware
Koehnk, Hans 24 South Hamilton
Krantz, Darin 99 East Buchanan
Louwagie, Thad 80 Graettinger
Love, Antonio 04 Fort Dodge Senior
McDonald, Cory 78 New Hampton
McGrane, Sean 67 Waterloo East
Michel, Doug 13 Cherokee-Washington
Middleton, Ernest 14 Waterloo West
Newland, Matt 12 Southern Cal
Penningroth, Vince 70 Maquoketa
Petitgout, Andy 98 Dubuque Wahlert
Reiff, Joe 50 Cedar Rapids Prairie
Sanger, Rick 02 West Hancock
Sauer, Matt 66 Woodbury Central
Schmidt, Jeff 71 Cedar Rapids Regis
Schueller, Chad 77 Dubuque Senior
Shaw, Scott 63 Cedar Rapids Washington
Sitzmann, Dave 23 LeMars-Gehlen
Stecklein, Jason 57 Monticello
Streep, Zach 84 Sioux City North
Swestka, Kirk 35 Turkey Valley
Theobald, Troy 29 St. Ansgar
Tjernagel, Mark 44 Roland Story
Toft, Gabe 81 Spencer
Townsend, Matt 87 Garner-Hayfield
Van Beek, Chad 55 South O'Brien
Venega, Brett 83 Central Lyon
Waller, Matt 06 Waverly-Shell Rock
Zediker, Bart 89 Sioux City East

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Jerry Southmayd Wapsie Valley
Dick Miller Waterloo West
Gary Swenson Spencer
Denny Muller LeMars-Gehlen
Dan Dvorak Turkey Valley
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Adrian, Cole 10 WACO
Allen, Dan 75 Ottumwa
Bailey, Joe 72 Wahsington
Braddock, Kevin 12 West Branch
Bryant, Chris 05 Wapello
Carey, Steve 11 Jefferson-Scranton
Carver, Tim 35 Urbandale
Chambers, Brett 32 Treynor
Daley, Anthony 55 Council Bluffs-St. Albert
Dorsey, Eric 87 Clinton
Dykes, Tony 23 Central Decatur
Hamilton, Brent 79 Manning
Hartman, Brad 77 Mt. Ayr Community
Henricksen, Tom 76 DeWitt Central
Hogzett, Chris 06 Harlan Community
Keres, Adam 03 Davenport Assumtion
Kirkpatrick, Craig 33 Madrid
Kos, Aaron 51 Mid-Prairie Wellman
Krusemark, Matt 74 Oskaloosa
Lamb, Geoff 22 Southeast Polk
Lucier, Keith 78 Bettendorf
Matiyow, Ben 50 Council Bluffs-Lewis Central
McLaren, Devin 45 Griswold
Medici, Tony 43 Ankeny
Meislahn, Jeff 64 Des Moines East
Mich, Jack 71 Newton
Miller, Curt 07 Solon
Neiman, Braxton 09 Iowa City-City High
Pinks, Kyren 04 Des Moines North
Pringle, Todd 73 Pella Community
Rexroth, Joel 42 West Burlington
Sewell, Ryan 85 Johnston
Smith, Rod 70 Van Buren Community
Snyder, Steven 44 Logan-Magnolia
Stone, Willie 18 Pekin-Packwood
Taylor, Chad 14 Council Bluffs Lincoln
Toman, John 24 Missouri Valley
Trachsel, Gregory 25 Davis County
Van Engelenhoven, Brian 63 Eddyville
Van Wetzinga, Rusty 34 Pleasant Valley
Verba, Ross 80 West Des Moines Dowling
Wiemann, Jacob 67 Burlington Community
Windhorst, B.J. 02 Clarinda
Zimmerman, Danny 46 South Tama Community
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Bill Carlson Des Moines East
Gaylord Schelling Atlantic
Steve Bohlen Wapello
Garry Auxier Johnston
Gene Esser Logan-Magnolia
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL