PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1991 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  NORTH - 41    SOUTH - 16

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  10 - 8 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Bakken, Andy 62 Decorah
Beaman, Todd 54 Western Dubuque
Beatty, Bobby 25 Independence
Ebeling, Paul 19 Clear Lake
Else, Travis 28 Cedar Falls UNI High
Fogarty, Tim 46 West Bend
Fuller, Travis 04 Marion
Gidel, Ryan 42 Humboldt
Goslar, Marshall 78 Maple Valley
Hamrock, Jason 85 Cedar Falls
Harken, Matt 83 Waverly Shellrock
Heideman, Curtis 32 New Hampton
Helle, Jeff 56 Maquoketa Valley
Kelly, Steve 40 Spencer
Kooiker, Aaron 79 Sioux Center Community
Long, Chris 22 Sioux City East
Lynch, Jeff 09 BCL-UW
McCarty, Dale 45 Southern Cal
Metz, Eric 99 Wahlert
Moore, Jeff 15 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Moretz, Brian 66 Northwood-Kensett
Munck, Curt 64 Northeast Goode Lake
Newton, Jay 74 Twin Rivers
Oberheu, Dan 14 Denver
Oltmanns, Chris 75 Maquoketa
Pease, Dan 87 Sioux City West
Pilcher, Jon 73 Fort Dodge
Plantenberg, Tony 98 Sioux City Heelan
Podhajsky, Dan 77 North Tama
Recker, Jamie 88 West Delaware
Rodeghiero, Brad 91 Hudson
Saddler, Ryan 81 East Waterloo
Schimberg, David 23 Cedar Rapids Regis
Schotman, Jerry 67 Lawton-Bronson
Schroeder, Chris 71 Elkader Central
Schwieger, Tyson 07 Cedar Rapids Washington
Siler, Brian 35 Garner-Hayfield
Sundermann, Wade 31 Garrigan Algona
Thielen, Dennis 54 Hempstead
Truog, Jeremy 72 Estherville
Watts, Jeff 76 Linn-Mar
Wiegmann, Casey 70 Parkersburg
Wilcox, Aaron 13 Laurens-Marathon Community
Wilmot, Aaron 34 Akron-Westfield

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Don Knock Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mark Urbanek Hudson
Mark Guenther Denver
Dan McClannahan Humboldt
Ray Reasland New Hampton
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Allen, Andre 22 Des Moines North
Behrens, Brad 48 Denison Community
Benson, Rob 85 Bettendorf
Bower, Dan 66 Sigourney
Brady, Jim 67 North Polk
Casebolt, Michael 32 Des Moines Roosevelt
Clemsen, Tim 30 Treynor
Escobedo, Jesus 59 West Liberty
Fisher, Cory 20 Madrid
Gameon, Jason 62 Burlington
Gegenheimer, Matt 36 Iowa City-City High
Havelicek, Brian 25 Solon
Hawbaker, Ben 41 Mid-Prairie
Head, T.J. 51 Durant Community
Herold, Mark 54 Shenandoah
Hertz, Keith 42 Malvern Community
Hornback, Joe 75 West Des moines Dowling
James, Matt 77 Montezuma
King, Shawn 44 Nevada
Kluver, Eric 56 Ankeny
Lindmark, Steve 15 Pleasant Valley
Lippman, Matt 13 Ames
Lovelady, Charles 23 West Des Moines Valley
Machin, Eric 72 Newton
Manuel, Dion 43 Des Moines Lincoln
Mason, sean 11 Knoxville
Mayberry, Lance 10 Glenwood
Musich, Kevin 29 Harlan
O'Neal, Skyler 76 Council Bluffs-Lewis Central
Parrott, Brent 14 Clarke
Phelps, Jon 21 Van Buren
Robuck, Ryan 65 Pleasantville
Romano, Jim 40 Council Bluffs St. Albert
Ross, Ghaton 74 Davenport Central
Smith, Don 33 Grinnell
Smith, Travis 01 Davis County Bloomfield
Straight, Matt 16 Logan-Magnolia
Taylor, Chad 55 Des Moines Hoover
Tessman, Todd 64 Atlantic
Thompson, Jay 78 Fairfield
Toben, Josh 63 Mount Pleasant
Van Dyke, Wade 35 Pella
Winn, Bill 50 Ottumwa
Wolfe, Thomas 07 Davenport Assumption
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Tim Miller Des Moines Lincoln
Randy Hinkel Madrid
Bob Christy Knoxville
Steve Lundholm Des Moines Hoover
Neil Goos Osceola
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL