PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1990 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 29    NORTH - 27

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  10 - 7 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Akers, Adam 75 Hampton
Badger, Tony 78 Dubuque Hempstead
Bender, Carey 24 Marion
Berg, Shawn 67 Osage
Nierman, Joel 22 Denver
Booth, Tony 65 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Brandt, Drew 74 Ackley-Geneva
Burco, Chris 64 Starmont
Carter, Eric 79 Sioux City North
Clausen, Nick 89 Galva-Holstein
Froehlich, Pat 44 Algona Garrigan
Furler, Bob 47 Benton Community
Hardy, Joe 52 South Calhoun
Higman, Jerad 62 Akron, Westfield
Hill, Nathan 20 South Hamilton
Hubbard, Tony 88 Humboldt
Jordan, Jay 21 Parkersburg
Keen, Nick 28 Preston Community
Kruse, Jeffrey 53 Decorah
Lillibridge, Mark 43 Linn-Mar
Maschino, Todd 03 Laurens-Marathon
Miller, Bruce 68 Mallard
Nelson, Brent 36 Alta-Aurelia
Nelson, Jason 71 Sioux City Heelan
O'Donnell, Brett 11 Waterloo Columbus
Pins, Brad 33 Dubuque West
Prehm, Mike 37 Clarion-Goldfield
Rees, Brian 87 Sioux City East
Rodgers, Clint 66 North Fayette
Saddler, LeShane 32 Waterloo East
Saltzman, Ryan 14 Iowa Falls
Sather, Judd 07 Spencer
Schmidt, Matt 73 Emmetsburg
Smyth, Tim 60 Cedar Rapids, Prairie
Steger, Rob 35 Dyersville-Beckman
Teubel, Brice 76 West Lyon Community
Threatt, Ed 34 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Vander Stouwe, Travis 31 Sioux Center Community
Wall, Bruce 02 Maquoketa Valley
Whipple, Rick 80 West Hancock, Britt
Wiebers, Jason 72 Schleswig
Wildeman, Parker 77 Cherokee-Washington
Wolf, Paul 42 Cedar Falls
Yoder, Buck 12 Fort Dodge

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Ed Thomas Parkersburg
Sam Moser Fort Dodge
Larry Moklestad Hampton
Ross Grafft Osage
Neil Phillips Alta-Aurelia
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Allen, Greg 36 Ankeny
Allen, Marcus 55 West Des Moines Dowling
Brown, Jr., Sylvester 23 Davenport Central
Carlson, Alan 56 Atlantic
Carson, Matt 71 Clarke Community
Claypool, Adam 52 Des Moines Roosevelt
Cogil, Craig 65 Clinton
Colony, Chad 40 Iowa City West
Conover, Ben 58 North Mahaska
Deiskill, Brian 72 Urbandale
Della Vedova, Nick 59 Columbus Community
Doty, Mark 43 Grinnell
Driscoll, Scott 12 Creston
Durflinger, Scott 33 Cardinal Eldon
Elkin, John 68 Bettendorf
Flynn, Shad 10 Iowa City, City High
Ganoe, Jason 77 Washington
Grife, Rich 85 Montezuma
Hanneman, Chad 74 Solon Community
Harris, Anthony 07 Burlington
Hill, Marc 54 Mount Pleasant
Holler, Marcus 19 Muscatine
Jones, Jason 42 SE Polk
Jones, Scott 91 Nishna Valley
Lane, Perry 84 Chariton
Malone, Jay 64 Morning Sun
Marnin, Dan 26 Greenfield
McCoid, Jason 44 Denison
McKee, Tim 66 Wapello Community
Nelsen, Josh 14 Elk Horn - Kimballton
Patterson, Mike 25 Des Moines Lincoln
Pedersen, Lance 53 West Branch
Porter, Brian 67 Newton
Preston, Brian 35 West Marshall
Ragaller, Doug 18 AR-WE-VA
Rexroth, Jason 45 West Burlington
Riese, Doug 57 Colo-Nesco
Sandquist, Brent 09 Shenandoah
Stover, Mike 04 Carlisle
Vandever, Stephen 11 Keokuk
Wagner, Kirk 08 Audubon
Wellman, Ray 92 Tri-Center
Yencer, Kyle 50 Des Moines East
Zickefoose, Shane 70 Oskaloosa
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Tom Stone Pekin-Packwood
Tom O'Boyle Des Moines Roosevelt
Steve Kriegel Grinnell
Tom Moore Griswold
Ken Horstmann Earlham
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL