PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1987 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 39    NORTH - 38

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  9 - 5 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Albaugh, Jim 05 Linn-Mar
Alexander, Troy 17 Waterloo East
Armstrong, Darren 29 Crestwood, Cresco
Bailey, Scott 31 Pocahontas
Barnard, Roger 60 Cedar rapids Kennedy
Baumler, Brad 50 Turkey Valley
Bean, Davis 33 Cedar Falls
Biggerstaff, Brian 11 Sioux City West
Brinkman, Matt 59 Sheffield-Chapin
Carver, Dan 64 Humboldt
Dinsdale, Brad 35 Webster City
Ernst, Mike 62 Preston
Gaffney, John 87 Forest City
Gaukel, Scott 46 Maple Valley
Hazer, David 27 Maquoketa
Hendrickson, Jim 26 St. Ansgar
Hershberger, Mike 44 Storm Lake
Howes, Dan 79 Dubuque Senior
Huss, Kerby 30 Battle Creek
Johnson, Keith 75 Fort Dodge Senior
Krapel, Mike 58 Dyersville-Beckman
Krug, Steve 45 Dubuque Hempstead
Kudrna, Pat 77 Sioux City Hellan
Mattias, Mitch 71 Wapsie Valley
Molinsky, Chris 19 Olwein
Marchek, Michael 10 Charles City
Murphy, Dave 78 Spencer
Pals, Tony 34 Mason City
Papke, Rick 32 East Central-Miles
Sabus, Dan 42 Paton-Churdan
Saxton, Dave 74 Emmetsburg
Sharpe, Jeff 14 Cedar rapids Jefferson
Snitker, Kirby 18 Postville
Snyder, Kraig 88 Olin
Staack, Jerrod 43 Hudson
Tuttle, Mark 72 Willow, Quimby
Vander Stouwe, Troy 76 Sioux Center
Vanderloo, John 07 Sioux City East
Walter, Barth 51 Guttenberg
Wildeman, Paul 69 Washington-Cherokee
Wilkerman, Greg 70 West Bend
Winkel, Dan 08 Algona Garrigan
Womeldorf, Dave 52 Decorah
Wymer, Brad 36 North Fayette

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Bob McNew.....................Crestwood
Ron Heaton.............Sioux City West
Brad Heitland........................Algona
Rich Sherman..................St. Ansgar
Gary Stamp................................Olin
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Albaugh, Mike 12 North Polk
Campbell, Joel 68 Urbandale
Capper, Vic 02 West Branch
Chapman, Kurt 89 Manila
Christensen, Matt 36 West Des Moines Valley
Crock, Gary 76 Tipton
Ehlers, Dwight 11 AR-WE-VA
Elliott, Steven 90 Greenfield
Fontana, Mike 79 Ankeny
Frantum, Brian 75 Y-J-B
Gehrke, Brad 27 Iowa City High
Glotfelty, John 15 Ames
Greene, Jeff 23 Solon
Hand, Stacy 58 South Tama
Jones, James 31 Davenport Central
Kelly, Mike 30 Wayne Community-Corydon
Kloewer, Bob 10 Harlan
Krueger, Cliff 26 Louisa-Muscatine
Krumboltz, Brent 67 Fairfield
Kruse, Jerad 63 Glendwood
Larsen, John 22 Council Bluffs Lincoln
Long, Todd 35 L-D-F
MacLean, Mark 37 Ottumwa
Mahedy, Jr., Tom 78 West Des Moines Dowling
McCoy, Chris 25 Bedford
Miller, Jason 51 Mt. Pleasant
Nelson, Brad 20 Elk Horn-Kimballton
Ratigan, Larry 99 Council Bluffs-St. Albert
Rooney, Shannon 24 Davis County-Bloomfield
Ross, Tom 28 Des Moines Hoover
Rubley, T.J. 17 Davenport West
Scott, Doug 32 Iowa City West
Shepherd, Brett 87 Shenandoah
Sherman, Lance 65 Pleasant Valley
Sousa, John 50 Council Bluffs-Lewis Central
Stone, Brian 14 Pekin
Turner, Dave 77 Clinton
Vande Krol, Scott 33 Lynnville-Sully
Vantiger, Tom 34 Mediapolis
Verdon, Brad 52 Davenport Assumption
Wallerich, Jeff 40 Sigourney
Williams, Deano 05 Newton
Young, Travis 01 Indianola
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Dave Clement.....................Ottumwa
Tom Kopatich........Dubuque Wahlert
Mark Dalton.........................Kuemper
Ed Hansen................................Solon
Paul Epperly.............Wayne-Corydon
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL