PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1986 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 14    NORTH - 7

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  8 - 5 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Adams, Greg 11 Sioux City East
Boerschel, Dave 84 Wapsie Valley
Bullock, CHad 79 Maquoketa
Chestnut, Shawn 45 Cedar Falls
DeHaan, Craig 22 Orange CIty M-O-C
Doering, ete 73 Mason City-Newman
Fedders, Greg 70 LeMars
Feddersen, Rory 08 Linn-Mar
Fenneman, Chris 65 Clarksville
Freissen, Brian 54 Sioux City Heelan
Fye, Tom 78 Cresco-Crestwood
Green, Darryl 77 Waterloo East
Heisdorfer, Steve 86 Van Horne-Benon
Herold, Alvin 74 Turkey Valley
Howe, Gary 51 Spencer
Illig, Mike 59 Garrigan-Algona
Johnson, Jim 75 Forest City
Kamies, Mark 20 Sheldon
Klieman, Chris 09 Waterloo-Columbus
Lammers, Jeff 80 Dyersville-Beckman
Larson, Don 52 Cjerplee-Washington
Luensman, Kevin 81 West Dubuque-Epworth
Mahoney, Craig 90 Mason City
Malecek, Dennis 71 Osage
Matson, Kurt 21 Buffola Center-Rake
McCartan, Bob 88 Mallard
McTaggart, Sean 50 Independence
Meier, Randy 35 Cedar rapids Jefferson
Needham, Dave 34 Emmetsburg
Palzkill, Bill 18 Dubuque Wahlert
Parrett, Tom 76 Lawton-Bronson
Perkins, Bruce 43 Waterloo Central
Piper, Casey 44 Spirit Lake
Punt, Tom 72 Sioux Center
Rhodes, Rob 85 Fort Dodge
Robinson, Steve 33 Sumner
Rollins, Don 40 Webster City
Saak, Ron 41 Grundy Center
Sindlinger, Matt 53 Charles City
Smeins, Shawn 69 Parkersburg
Tann, Kevin 42 Cedar Rapids Washington
Van Roekel, Eric 68 Sioux City North
Wall, Chris 89 Center Point
Wiersma, Ray 46 Floyd Valley

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Jim Crow Eastwood
Mike Williams Independence
Larry Weier Algona Garrigan
Robert Saathoff Clarksville
George Schermerhorm Sioux City Heelan
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Allard, Craig 38 Creston
Angrick, Bill 41 Des Moines Roosevelt
Armstrong, Bobby 81 S.E. Warren
Arp, Eric 82 Pleasant Valley
Balzer, Don 71 North Polk
Behr, Mitch 74 Bettendorf
Brown, Greg 25 Iowa City-City High
Brown, Maurice 83 Davenport Central
Busch, Mike 80 North Scott
Cooper, Mark 89 Carlisle
Culp, Todd 07 Des Moines Hoover
DeMuth, Chris 72 Denison
Drake, Paul 76 Chariton
Eagen, Todd 70 Oskaloosa
Forbes, Phil 22 Lone Tree
Frain, Darrell 09 Carson
Gales, Rick 23 West Des Moines Dowling
Hammond, Paul 68 Clinton
Higst, Lynn 77 Harmony
Holgorsen, Brett 11 Mt. Pleasant
Howard, Pat 12 Davenport Assumption
Hughes, Steve 24 Muscatine
Jackson, Tim 10 Fairfield
Juhl, Jason 34 Grinnell
Kluver, Todd 56 Ankeny
Koeppel, Jeff 50 Urbandale
Mailander, Chris 08 Anita
Newbury, Don 02 Indianola
Nordland, Andy 78 Clarinda
Paup, Bryce 45 Scranton
Peterson, Tim 86 Washington
Pippett, Mark 88 Des Moines Lincoln
Reis, Kris 20 Coon rapids
Roach, John 55 Sigourney
Shudak, Jeff 17 Council Bluffs St. Albert
Sturdy, Todd 06 Tipton
Thomas, Greg 18 Tri Couny-Thornburg
Tight, Bill 58 West Branch
Twait, Barry 21 Atlantic
Van Ast, Paul 54 United Community
Wade, Bill 28 Woodward-Granger
Walker, Bill 26 West Des Moines Valley
WilWerding, Mike 75 Harlan
Zuch, Tab 87 Oakland
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Jim Wharton AvoHa
Dick Bergstrom Creston
Steve Padilla Council Bluffs Lewis Central
Mike Zelenocvich Des Moines Roosevelt
Bob Howard Sigourney
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL