PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1985 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 7    NORTH - 6

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  7 - 5 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Bern, Randy 79 Spencer
Beschorner, Scott 23 Graettinger
Bjornsen, Steve 82 Cedar Rapids-Washington
Burgmeier, Brad 22 Dubuque Wahlert
Coughlin, Mike 90 Sioux City Heelan
Dole, Jeff 25 Grundy Center
Downey, David 81 Cedar Rapids-Regis
Dufoe, Greg 14 Center Point
Gavin, Jeff 71 Galva-Holstein
Garmen, Darin 77 Garrigan-Algona
Gaul, Kelly 45 LeMars
Gerlach, Mike 74 Bellevue
Cochenour, Ed 32 Sioux City East
Heddens, Tracy 65 Charles City
Heying, Andy 70 Crestwood
Inks, Jim 78 Webster City
Judge, Mike 64 Mason City
Lappe, Todd 40 Algona
Lund, Mark 27 Clarion
Madison, Scott 66 Humboldt
Malecek, Joe 48 Osage
Marcellus, Jeff 26 Pocahontas
Mcgiven, John 18 Benton Community
Messingham, Courtney 10 Waterloo West
Moody, Mark 88 Waterloo-Columbus
Mothershead, Jay 73 Sioux City West
Nehl, Jeff 21 Oelwein
Ruden, John 99 Dubuque Senior
Sadler, Todd 19 Maple Valley
Spoden, Scott 84 Dyersville-Beckman
Springer, Jeff 75 Hampton
Temme, Mike 57 Linn-Mar
Teut, Brian 72 Schleswig
Thedford, Mike 20 Fort Dodge
Thompson, Mike 15 Emmetsburg
Tjernagel, Tim 42 Roland-Story
Trumbauer, Mark 62 Denver
Veatch, Dale 87 Dike
Waggoner, Chuck 76 Sutherland
Waters, Michael 33 Dubuque-Hempstead

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Bob Timmerman Dubuque-Hempstead
Doug Conrad Charles City
Rod Hough Graettenger
Greg Purnell Linn-Mar
Bill Kibby St. Edmond
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Albright, randy 89 Shenandoah
Baier, Brad 64 Greenfield
Benson, David 79 Pleasant Valley
Bishop, Tony 66 Ottumwa
Bowman, Brian 14 DeWitt Central
Bryant, Scott 65 Keokuk
Carlisle, Todd 71 Des Moines Lincoln
Courtney, Chris 13 Burlington
Cunningham, Mike 05 Knoxville
Danowsky, Rick 40 West Des Moines Valley
Davis, Doug 10 Davis County-Bloomfield
Dunn, Brad 75 West Des Moines Dowling
Edgington, Shane 54 Mt. Pleasant
Edwards, Rod 20 Des Moines Roosevelt
Eilander, Darren 31 Ankeny
Everhart, Jeff 85 Camanche
Ferichs, Scott 59 Urbandale
Greeson, Doug 04 Pekin-Packwood
Hansen, Pat 17 Newton
Harken, Brian 08 Pleasantville
Higgins, Eric 78 West Burlington
Hoffman, Bobby 51 Centerville
Holmberg, Andy 83 Oskaloosa
Hormann, Wayne 72 Mt. Vernon
Kolpin, Mike 39 South Tama
Lehman, Chris 81 Iowa City Regina
Madsen, Michael 44 Council Bluffs Jefferson
Moore, Charlie 74 Council Bluffs Lewis Central
Nurse, Nick 16 Carroll Kuemper
O'Bryan, Mike 41 Harlan
Riggs, Clint 53 Mt. Ayr
Ripperger, Rick 29 Pella
Rose, Bill 33 Clinton
Rugg, Chad 32 WACO-Olds
Schmidt, A. J. 43 Ogden
Schmidt, Greg 55 Bettendorf
Tandeski, Tom 77 Davenport Central
Tighe, Bob 52 West Branch
Vondra, Charles 42 Ames
Westmoreland, Jim 30 Council Bluffs Lincoln
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Jerry Pezzetti Ankeny
Cecil Rhoades Des Moines Lincoln
Ed Morrissey Pleasant Valley
Jeff Anderson Clarinda
Greg McCullough Prairie City
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL