PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1984 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 26    NORTH - 2

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  6 - 5 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Ades, Jerry 83 Clear Lake
Anderson, Tim 77 Webster City
Baatz, Darlo 86 Central Lyon
Blake, Jeff 36 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bliel, Mark 84 Maple Valley
Bolton, Bob 14 Sioux CIty East
Botkin, Mark 64 Linn-Mar
Busta, Dave 80 Turkey Valley
Buzynski, Barry 70 Wapsie Valley
Dau, David 16 Sutherland
Davis, Daren 66 Dubuque-Hempstead
Einck, Jeff 54 Cedar Rapids-LaSalle
Fuchsen, Bill 75 West Bend
German, Lyle 56 Battle Creek
Haight, Dave 76 Dyersville-Beckman
Harman, Ryan 74 Kingsley-Pierson
Harris, Jerry 78 Northwood-Kensett
Jensen, Kevin 15 Graettinger
Jordahl, Erik 82 St. Ansgar
Kallenberger, Jay 73 Maquoketa
Lammers, Grant 79 Sioux Center
Loveless, Derrius 81 Waterloo East
McAllister, Dave 09 Clarion
McCarville, Rick 32 Fort Dodge-St. Edmond
Miller, Tim 55 Iowa Falls
Moore, Darin 39 Storm Lake
Niles, Rick 46 Sioux City Heelan
Ott, Brad 42 Waverly-Shell Rock
Patrick, Chris 50 Spencer
Petrezelka, Anton 65 Cedar Rapids-Regis
Post, Geoff 23 Belmond
Reiners, Tim 85 Mason City
Schmitt, Bob 72 Waterloo-Columbus
Schwarz, Jeff  71 Sheldon
Secrest, Paul 67 Anamosa
Simpson, Mike 20 Marion
Smith, Cottrell 25 Waterloo West
Thornton, Willie 04 Fort Dodge Senior
Vander Esch, Doug 45 West Sioux-Hawarden
Von Arb, Jim 22 Floyd Valley
Welding, Chad 40 Sioux City North
     

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Dick Null Central lyon-Rock Rapids
Rod Barkema Kanawha
Terry Christensen Sioux City North
Dave Messerli Marion
Jerry Southmayd Wapsie Valley
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Allmon, Tony 17 Council Bluffs-St. Albert
Baker, Brian 84 Albia
Bear, John 20 Davenport West
Bishop, Darwin 88 Jefferson
Blythe, Curt 78 Williamsburg
Boyle, Tim 50 West Burlington
Broderick, Jerry 33 West Des Moines Dowling
Carlson, Luke 79 Ankeny
Chezum, Brian 51 Fairfield
Cook, Marv 12 West Branch
Couch, Gary 44 Davenport Central
Davis, Doug 34 Council Bluffs Jefferson
Fell, Joe 35 Mt. Ayr
Felt, David 72 Waukee
Fontana, Jogn 11 Bloomfield-Davis County
Grimshaw, Brett 32 Burlington
Haberts, Deven 18 Walnut
Herbert, Chick 29 Des Moines Lincoln
Horton, Gary 58 Pekin-Packwood
Kolander, Todd 66 Ballard
Kropf, Paul 10 Keokuk
Larson, Scott 15 Denison
Miller, Mark 67 English Valleys
Millikan, Todd 14 Shenandoah
Murphy, Billy 31 Bedford
Niggeling, Tim 19 South Tama
Overbergen, Todd 03 Oskaloosa
Peterson, Steve 65 Marshalltown
Poster, Mike 73 Davenport Assumption
Riebhoff, Monte 08 S.E. Warren
Sibenaller, Perry 83 Harlan
Slycord, Randy 56 Newton
Speidel, Darren 30 Mt. Pleasant
Staton, Jeff 16 Oskaloosa
Twit, Randy 71 West Des Moines Valley
Van Buskirk, Rex 45 Griswold
Ward, Tom 89 Iowa City
Ware, Tim 75 Ottmwa
Wheeler, Jeff 09 Urbandale
Wirth, Dan 40 Des Moines Hoover
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Jerry Staton Oskaloosa
Bill Carlson Council Bluffs Jefferson
Steve Ehret North Mahaska
Bob Thompson Jefferson
Jim Vandenburg Keokuk
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL