PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1982 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 3    NORTH - 0

TO DATE THE SOUTH SQUAD LEADS:  5 - 4 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Berry, Mike 01 Waterloo Columbus
Brandt, Scott 79 Clear Lake
Brandt, Wade 53 Ackley-Geneva
Buzynski, J. P. 21 Wapsie Valley
Cowan, Spencer 34 Laurens-Marathon
Custer, Jeff 85 Lawton-Bronson
DeZeeuw, Steve 86 Boyden-Hull
Dostal, Jim 44 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Eddie, Rob 25 Albert City-Truesdale
Eggers, Rick 77 Sentral-Fenton
Glawe, Greg 62 Guttenberg
Graybill, Brett 42 Cherokee
Hansen, Brock 75 Midland-Wyoming
Hegg, Chris 17 Hudson
Higley, Dan 33 Emmetsburg
Huhndorf, Eric 76 Marion
Jamieson, Scott 16 Fort Dodge
Klostermann, Bryon 72 Dyersville-Beckman
Kollasch, Steve 60 Garrigan-Algona
Krieger, Todd 71 Mason City
Laures, Jeff 45 Osage
Laures, Perry 78 New Hampton
KcKinstrey, Jay 10 Maurice-Orange City
Moeller, Jeff 52 Britt
Mounts, Jeff 54 Sioux City North
Murphy, Dave 89 Dike
Overman, Mike 81 Spirit Lake
Owens, Scott 23 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Petersen, Chris 80 Ida Grove
Peterson, Brent 04 roland-Sotry
Salat, Todd 24 Cedar Rapids Prairie
Steins, Mark 43 Dubuque Hempstead
Stelken, Art 88 West Delaware-Manchester
Svestka, Kent 40 Crestwood-Cresco
Taylor, Tim 64 Schaller
Valentine, Doug 36 Dubuque Wahlert
Van't Hof, Steve 15 Sioux Center
Weiland, Todd 66 Titonka
Westphal, Jeff 22 Sioux City East
Winke, Bill 84 Waukon

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Doug Black Fort Dodge
Mike Elling Hampton
Bill Taylor South Hamilton
Ed Thomas Parkersburg
John Oertel Cedar Rapids Prairie
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Ailts, Dirk 07 Adel-DeSoto
Baudler, Joe 79 Greenfield
Belz, Eugene 94 Davenport West
Berthusen, Bill 48 Marshalltown
Bucher, Mike 31 English Valleys
Carney, Dan 61 Ames
Cleveland, Brad 83 Oakland
Crowe, Kyle 05 Ankeny
Dade, Phil 42 Keokuk
Davis, George 04 West Des Moines Dowling
Delozier, Mark 77 Iowa CIty Regina
Diechler, Jim 63 Treynor
Dollison, Gary 38 Southeast Warren
Draisey, Dana 88 Jefferson
Drost, Jeff 72 Indianola
Fountain, Ray 64 West Branch
Gates, Jeff 56 Shenandoah
Grasso, Brian 15 Ottumwa
Green, Dan 24 Pleasant Valley
Halbur, Paul 75 Carroll Kuemper
Hale, Mickey 10 Pella
Harman, Wade 41 Wayne-Corydon
Hayes, Casey 65 Atlantic
Hendrickson, Tim 76 Hamburg
Jackson, Milt 32 Fairfield
Johnson, Karl 34 Des Moines Hoover
Kaloupek, Tom 46 Grinnell
Leinen, Pete 73 Harlan
Norris, Jon 12 Southeast Polk
Patton, Gregory 33 Des Moines East
Richards, Randy 21 Urbandale
Samson, David 78 Newton
Sandercock, David 66 Burlington
Schlatter, Steve 06 WACO
Stear, Craig 54 Davenport Assumtion
Swinscoe, Don 74 Davenport Central
Thomas, Mike 43 Centerville
Thomas, Rich 82 Eddyville
Thorson, Kris 80 Clarinda
Walker, Mark 15 Bettendorf
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Denny Frerichs Urbandale
Craig Van Syoc Danville
Bob Young Southeast Warren
Bob Nizzi West Des Moines Dowling
Steve Chambers Clarinda
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

  2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL