PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


1975 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 17    NORTH - 16

TO DATE THE WON/LOSS RECORD IS TIED:  1 - 1 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Agullera, David 64 Mason CIty
Bell, Keith 42 Ames
Benschater, Doug 81 Waverly-Shell Rock
Blezuns, Jerry 39 Meriden-Cleghorn
Bonner, Ralph 55 Estherville
Byers, Brian 76 West Waterloo
Coles, Richard 52 Linn-Mar (Marion)
Dolan, Bill 13 East Buchanan-Winthrop
Erickson, Don 61 Clear Lake
Farnham, Dale 34 Prairie-Gowrie
Green, Wayne 28 Aplington
Hager, John 71 Sioux City Heelan
Hartung, Alvin 78 Dubuque-Hempstead
Henricksen, Pat 72 Clinton
Hobbs, Darrell 74 Cedar Rapids-Washington
Holtorf, Gene 44 Fort Dodge
Hovey, Tom 41 Decorah
Hufford, Joe 65 Mt. Vernon
Hunemuller, Reed 48 Cedar Falls
Johnson, Dean 40 New Hampton
Knuston, Kurt 32 Ames
Koch, Randy 46 Charter Oak-Ute
Lathrop, Dan 84 Central Waterloo
Leaper, Mike 38 Nevada
Lynch, Pat 26 Fort Dodge
Mann, Glen 33 Marshalltown
McCalley, Larry 75 Lake City-West View
McCalley, Mark 66 Cedar Rapids-Jefferson
Mleeras, Greg 01 Sioux City East
Mills, Dan 86 Dubuque-Wahlert
Nordaas, Jon 23 Forest City
Peterson, James 82 Indpendence-Jefferson
Pollock, Scott 12 Sac City
Reasland, Ray 69 Webster City
Reyner, Darrell 58 Monticello
Richardson, Dan 47 Storm Lake
Roalson, Craig 20 Cedar Rapids-Washington
Ross, Bill 88 LeMars
Rusk, Tom 43 Dubuque-Hempstead
Teigland, Mike 11 Garner-Hayfield
Thurn, Brad 83 Elkader-Central
Ver Heul, Rick 89 Cedar Falls
Volkens, David 45 Reinbeck
Welsh, Bryan 36 Wapsie Valley-Fairbank

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Phil Johnson Ames
Keith Bailey Ames
Dick Tighe Webster City
Bob Varley Dubuque-Wahlert
Dick Wuest Decorah
John Swanson Storm Lake

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME

NO

SCHOOL
Adkins, Chris 31 Dexter
Allen,Terry 10 Iowa City West
Becker, Dave 33 Atlantic
Burroughs, marty 42 Bettendorf
Cedarblad, Mark 00 Bettendorf
Coffland, Lynn 88 Redfield-Dexter
Cowles, Alan 80 Hamburg
Dansdill, Richard 30 Burlington
Foldes, Steve 61 Des Moines-Lincoln
Garrean, Matt 15 Council Bluffs-Thomas Jefferson
Gilbert, Mike 75 Prairie City
Goode, John 50 Des Moines North
Goodrich, Charles 60 West Des Moines-Dowling
Griffin, Rick 71 Iowa City-City High
Hagerman, Mike 51 Albia
Hamilton, Randy 23 North Scott-Eldridge
Haynie, Steve 82 Des Moines Roosevelt
Hobert, Jim 74 Davenport - West
Hoffman, Russ 52 Carroll-Kuemper
Johnson, Tim 32 Keokuk
Karsten, Willie 83 Marengo
Kreibs, Roger 70 Urbandale
Lazar, Jon 44 South Tama
McCurry, Randy 72 Grinnell
Michelsen, Robin 20 Des Moines East
Mork, Lynn 22 Manning
Pattee, Charlie 84 Avo-Ha-Avoca
Raney, Ron 40 Jefferson
Rempe, Jack 76 Pella
Roland, Dennis 34 Fairfield
Roth, Milan 41 WACO-Olds
Rubley, Terry 11 Davenport-West
Sandy, Brad 14 Indianola
Schneider, Terry 87 Oskaloosa
Schueman, Mark 53 Oakland
Shuey, Bill 13 Chariton
Timmons, Robert 21 Davenport-Assumption
Tuttle, Pat 86 Saydel
Vermillon, Neil 73 Newton
Walter, David 62 Corning
Wettach, Jeff 12 Mt. Pleasant
Wheeler, Chuck 63 Des Moines Hoover
White, Rick 85 Burlington
Wilson, Jim 81 Iowa City -City High
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES
Bob Evans Mt. Pleasant
Bob Jensen Mt. Pleasant
Bill Hodam Des Moines Hoover
Jim Hoffman Burlington
Jim Wharton Avoca
Lloyd Sisco WACO-Olds

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL