PICK A SIDE
NORTH

OR
SOUTH

 

IOWA SHRINE BOWL
"Strong legs run
that weak legs
may walk"


2000 IOWA SHRINE BOWL ROSTER

FINAL SCORE:  SOUTH - 17    NORTH - 14

TO DATE THE NORTH SQUAD LEADS:  14 - 13 - 1

NORTH SQUAD

NAME NO POS SCHOOL

Artist, Brandon

24 Newell-Fonda
Bakker, Gabe 13   Dike-New Hartford
Banse,Andy 75 Starmont
Becker, Eric 41   Bishop Garrigan
Boldt, Brad 35 North Tama
Bowers, Jake 72   Sioux City North
Boyington, Ryan 08 Hampton-Dumont
Buesing, Chris 34   Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Burger, Brad 19 Dyersville-Beckman
Conlon, Tom 78   Humboldt
Dixon, Russell 07   Waterloo East
Dreckman, Chad 12 Storm Lake

Eben, Curtis

48 Central Lyon
Enslin, John 55   AGWSR
Farley, Nick 31 Waukon
Flansche, Blake 06   New Hampton
Guenther, Matt 30 Denver
Hector, Karlton 14   LeMars Community
Jones, Jeff 10   Emmetsburg
Kappmeyer, Marc 77   Clear Lake
Kenke, Cory 02   Waverly-Shellrock
Lorenzen, Eric 76 Iowa Falls
Mauer, Joshua 79   Riceville
Meyer, Justin 11   Laurens-Marathon
Milam, Mike 32 Cedar Rapids Washington
Nitchals, Jesse 23 Estherville
Onder, Aaron 64 Webster City
Parker, Joe 74   Southern Cal
Paulson, Jeff 45 Odebolt-Arthur
Payton, Joshua 05   Waterloo West
Rampt, Bryan 80   Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Sandy, Justin 04   Sioux City East
Schweitzberger, Zach 54   Kingsley-Pierson
Stoffel, Matt 44 Dubuque Wahlert
Stubbe, Cale 36 Cedar Falls
TeBrink, Tim 82   MOC-Floyd Valley
Thompson, Kyle 46   Osage
Thompson, David 70   South Hamilton
Ubben, Cody 61   Aplington-Parkersburg
Vander Sanden, Luke 67   West Lyon
Wall, Matt 09   Maquoketa Valley
Winterfeld, Aaron 73   Sioux Center Community
Wycoff, Matt 22 Marion

Zaugg, John

98   West Bend-Mallard

NORTH SQUAD COACHES

Mark Guenther, Head Coach

Denver H.S.
Klint Goodchild, Assistant Clay Central-Everly H.S.
Jim Killoran, Assistant Dubuque Wahlert H.S.
Kurt Luhring, Assistant Webster City H.S.
Tom Wilson, Assistant Dike-New Hartford H.S.
   

      END OF RECORD

SOUTH SQUAD

NAME NO POS SCHOOL

Arnold, Ryan

15 North Scott
Barrett, Nick 70   Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Boender, Adam 22 Oskaloosa
Brudtkuhl, Andy 02   North Polk
Campbell, Brooks 50 Des Moines Lincoln
Carnahan II, Richard 72   Southeast Polk
Dukes, Matt 31 Bedford
Ejiasi, Chigazie 21   Cedar Rapids Prairie
Erickson, Luke 05 Lewis Central
Feuerbach, Jacob 25 Belle Plaine
Greiner, Jacob 66   Sigourney-Keota
Hammerly, Ike 51 Newton Senior
Hartwig, Kory 68   Iowa City High
Hodapp, Brad 14 Solon

Keller, Joe

75 Urbandale
Kelley, Cody 30 Tipton
Kohler, Andy 13   Ames
Lander, Mark 52 Underwood
Langan, Justin 10   Bettendorf
Livingston, Derrick 19   Winterset
Long, Kevin 16 Iowa City West
McIntyre, Marty 03   Boone
Menard, Collin 79 West Des Moines Valley
Mickle, Jess 57   Madrid
Miller, Todd 11 Mount Pleasant
Naberhaus, Rob 39   Carroll
Polite, Antoine 06 Indianola
Pope, Michael 32   West Burlington

Ramaker, Drew

54 Keokuk Senior
Reilly, John 73   East Marshall
Ruddy, J.C. 42 Audobon
Samuels, Trent 28   Winfield-Mt Union
Schneider, Brad 76 North Cedar
Schuttlefield, Jon 78   Pekin
Six, Alex 40 Washington
Six, Andy 46   Washington
Smith, Tyson 01 West Des Moines Dowling
Swanson, Ryan 04   DeWitt Central
Sypniewski, Quinn 45 Johnston
Teesdale, Andy 74   West Branch
Van Cleave, Caleb 71 Carlisle
Van Soelen, Jeremy 81   Lynnville-Sully
Wainwright, Justin 82 West Liberty
Weuve, Travis 77   West Marshall
       
SOUTH SQUAD COACHES

Bob Howard, Head Coach

Sigourney-Keota H.S.
Don Capaldo, Assistant Keokuk H.S. 
Reece Dodd, Assistant Belle Plaine H.S.
Walt Olsen, Assistant Council Bluffs Lincoln H.S.
Rob Sinclair, Assistant North Polk H.S.
   

       END OF RECORD


PREVIOUS YEARS ROSTERS:

2014 2013  2012  2011  2010
2009
  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000
1999
  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990
1989
  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980
1979
  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973

ATTN FORMER SHRINE BOWL PLAYERS
WE WANT TO POST YOUR PLAYER BIO
(MORE INFO)


(C) COPYRIGHT 2008 - IOWA SHRINE BOWL